Send Message
Hangzhou Aite Cable co.,Ltd.
products
products
Home > products > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable > Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant

Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant

Product Details

Place of Origin: Hangzhou, China

Brand Name: OEM Produce

Certification: CE/ ROHS

Model Number: GYFTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 10km

Price: 100-300usd

Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum

Delivery Time: 15days

Supply Ability: 1000km/ month

Get Best Price
High Light:

outdoor fiber patch cable

,

aerial fiber optic cable

Type:
GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Armored:
Double Armored
APPLICATION:
Direct Buried, Duct Or Underground Conduits
Fiber:
Fujikura G652
Length:
1km, 2km Or As Required
Packing:
Wooden Drum
OEM:
Available
Type:
GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Armored:
Double Armored
APPLICATION:
Direct Buried, Duct Or Underground Conduits
Fiber:
Fujikura G652
Length:
1km, 2km Or As Required
Packing:
Wooden Drum
OEM:
Available
Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant

GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for Direct Buried, Duct or Underground Conduits

GYFTA53 Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket/Double Armor Cable

 

Description

Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket/Double Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs.

 

Temperature Range

Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC

Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC

Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC

Bending Radius:

Static 10D

Dynamic 20D

 

Features

Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Double jacket and double armor to protect cable from rodent attack and mechanical damage.

UV and moisture-resistant design.

 

Applications

Direct buried, Duct or Underground conduits.

Backbone.

 

Option

FRP or Steel central strength member can be choosed.

Dry core structure available for ease of handling.

Flame-retardant jacket can be provided.

Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant 0

Optical Characteristics                                                                             GYTS

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) 850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)
Allowable Tensile Load(N) Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~36 15.2 218 6 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
38~72 15.9 238 12 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
74~96 17.1 290 12 8 3000 1000 3000 1000
98~120 18.8 340 12 10 3000 1000 3000 1000
122~144 20.4 395 12 12 3000 1000 3000 1000
>144 Available upon customer·s request 3000 1000 3000 1000

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant 1Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant 2Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYFTA53 Flame Retardant 3

 

If you have technical support from an engineer, please let us know the type of cables you need, the inner conductor, the braiding coverage, the jakcet material and color, the packing length and design, and the application. We will help you choose the most suitable cable.

 

If you are not sure about certain specifications of the electric cables, please let us know your inquiry and we are very happy to give you professional technical advice and support services. Our company offer specific cables and wires consulting, design, OEM and manufacturing based on the customer's requirements and application scenarios to help customers create more business opportunities.

 

Mobile/ Whatsapp: +86 13616872763 | QQ/ Wechat: 398023701 | Skype: thomas-aite | Email: thomas@at-cable.com