Send Message
Hangzhou Aite Cable co.,Ltd.
products
products
Home > products > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable > GJJKAV Duplex Armored FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SUS flexible tube

GJJKAV Duplex Armored FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SUS flexible tube

Product Details

Place of Origin: Hangzhou, China

Brand Name: OEM Produce

Certification: CE/ ROHS

Model Number: GJJKAV

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 10km

Price: 100-300usd

Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum

Delivery Time: 15days

Supply Ability: 1000km/ month

Get Best Price
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

fiber optic ethernet cable

Type:
GJJKAV Duplex
Armored:
Armored
Useful:
FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber:
Fujikura G652D
Tube:
SUS Flexible Tube
Type:
GJJKAV Duplex
Armored:
Armored
Useful:
FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber:
Fujikura G652D
Tube:
SUS Flexible Tube
GJJKAV Duplex Armored FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SUS flexible tube

GJJKAV Duplex Armored FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SUS flexible tube

GJJKAV Indoor Armored Cable

 

Simplex/Duplex Armored FO Cable

 

Description
 

Simplex, Duplex Indoor Armored cable is composed by SUS flexible tube, Kevlar strengthening member and outer jacket. With excellent mechanical performance of tensile strength and crush resistance, the cable is the ideal choice of cabling, processing patch cord, LAN and other communication applications.

 

Standards
 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794, etc.

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics

 

Mini diameter SUS spring tube reinforced ensures good crush resistance to 3000N. Dupon Kevlar strengthened brings good tensile strength of 200N above. Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS.

 

Applications
 

Process to armored patch cord.

 

Cabling on wall, ceil, tube, case, etc.

 

Cabling on outer wall, between building, etc.

GJJKAV Duplex Armored FO Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Cable SUS flexible tube 0

Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

  Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
  850 nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
Attenuation 1300 nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
(+20℃) 1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 Mhz·km
  1300 nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 Mhz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm    


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Nominal Nominal Allowable Tensile Load Allowable Crush Resistance
Diameter Weight (N) (N/100mm)
Count (mm) (kg/km) Short Term Long Term Short Term
Long Term
1 3.0 18 200 400 3000 4000
2 3.3 22 200 400 3000 4000

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.

 

 

If you have technical support from an engineer, please let us know the type of cables you need, the inner conductor, the braiding coverage, the jakcet material and color, the packing length and design, and the application. We will help you choose the most suitable cable.

 

If you are not sure about certain specifications of the electric cables, please let us know your inquiry and we are very happy to give you professional technical advice and support services. Our company offer specific cables and wires consulting, design, OEM and manufacturing based on the customer's requirements and application scenarios to help customers create more business opportunities.