Send Message
Hangzhou Aite Cable co.,Ltd.
products
products
Home > products > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable > EFONA004 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with G.652D or G.657 Single Mode Fiber

EFONA004 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with G.652D or G.657 Single Mode Fiber

Product Details

Place of Origin: Hangzhou, China

Brand Name: OEM Produce

Certification: CE/ ROHS

Model Number: EFONA004

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 10km

Price: 100-300usd

Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum

Delivery Time: 15days

Supply Ability: 1000km/ month

Get Best Price
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

fiber optic ethernet cable

Type:
EFONA004
Cable Name:
Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Useful:
Fiber Network
Fiber:
G.652D Or G.657 Single Mode Fiber
Type:
EFONA004
Cable Name:
Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Useful:
Fiber Network
Fiber:
G.652D Or G.657 Single Mode Fiber
EFONA004 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with G.652D or G.657 Single Mode Fiber

EFONA004 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with G.652D or G.657 Single Mode Fiber
EFONA004 Drop Cable
 
Dry Structure Cable 

 

Description
 
Fiber Type: G.652D or G.657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber.
 
Fiber Count: Total number of fibers in the cable.
 
Jacket Material: Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH).
 
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color.

 

Standards
 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794, etc.

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics
 
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.
 
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission.
 
Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Applications
 

Used in indoor cabling, especially in poor laying conditions.
 

Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames.

Used as pigtails and patch cords.

EFONA004 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with G.652D or G.657 Single Mode Fiber 0
Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled Launch Effective Modal 10Gb/s Ethernet Min Bending
Bandwidth Bandwidth link length Radius
     
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
BI-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
BI-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Cable Diameter Cable Weight Tensile Strength Crush Resistance
(N/100mm) (N/100mm)
Count (mm) (kg/km) Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
12 3.8 11 200 100 1000 300
24 5.8 20 300 150 1000 300
48 7.0 41 500 250 1000 300
72 9.0 62 800 400 1000 300
144 13.0 145 1000 500 1000 300

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.

 

 

If you have technical support from an engineer, please let us know the type of cables you need, the inner conductor, the braiding coverage, the jakcet material and color, the packing length and design, and the application. We will help you choose the most suitable cable.

 

If you are not sure about certain specifications of the electric cables, please let us know your inquiry and we are very happy to give you professional technical advice and support services. Our company offer specific cables and wires consulting, design, OEM and manufacturing based on the customer's requirements and application scenarios to help customers create more business opportunities.