Send Message
Hangzhou Aite Cable co.,Ltd.
products
products
Home > products > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable > SXC Simplex Patch Cord , Tight Buffered Fiber Cable Single Φ900µM / Φ600µM

SXC Simplex Patch Cord , Tight Buffered Fiber Cable Single Φ900µM / Φ600µM

Product Details

Place of Origin: Hangzhou, China

Brand Name: OEM Produce

Certification: CE/ ROHS

Model Number: SXC

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 10km

Price: 100-300usd

Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum

Delivery Time: 15days

Supply Ability: 1000km/ month

Get Best Price
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

fiber optic ethernet cable

Jacket:
PVC Or LSZH
Type:
SXC Simplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Application:
Fiber Network HTTX
Fiber:
Single Φ900µm Or Φ600µm Tight Buffer Fiber
Jacket:
PVC Or LSZH
Type:
SXC Simplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Application:
Fiber Network HTTX
Fiber:
Single Φ900µm Or Φ600µm Tight Buffer Fiber
SXC Simplex Patch Cord , Tight Buffered Fiber Cable Single Φ900µM / Φ600µM

SXC Simplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable use Single Φ900µm or Φ600µm Tight Buffer Fiber

 

SXC Indoor Cable
SXC Simplex Cable


Description

SXC Simplex cable use single Φ900µm or Φ600µm tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.

 
Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 
Standards
 
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794-2-10/11, etc; and PVC cable meet the requirements of UL approval OFNR and OFNP; Different LSZH jacket meet IEC 60332-1 or IEC 60332-3C or OFNR certification.
 

Characteristics
Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.
 
Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.
 
Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength. The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti -water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

SXC Simplex Patch Cord , Tight Buffered Fiber Cable Single Φ900µM / Φ600µM 0

Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled Launch Effective Modal 10Gb/s Ethernet Min Bending
Bandwidth Bandwidth link length Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
BI-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
BI-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5


Structure and Technical Specifications

Cable Cable Cable Weight TBF Tensile Strength Crush Resistance
Diameter (kg/km) Diameter (N/100mm) (N/100mm)
Code (mm) PVC Jacket LSZH Jacket (μm) Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1.6 1.6±0.2 2.4 2.6 600±50 40 80 500 100
1.9 1.9±0.2 3.5 4.5 900±50 60 100 500 100
2.8 2.8±0.2 6.0 7.5 900±50 60 100 500 100

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.SXC Simplex Patch Cord , Tight Buffered Fiber Cable Single Φ900µM / Φ600µM 1SXC Simplex Patch Cord , Tight Buffered Fiber Cable Single Φ900µM / Φ600µM 2

 

If you have technical support from an engineer, please let us know the type of cables you need, the inner conductor, the braiding coverage, the jakcet material and color, the packing length and design, and the application. We will help you choose the most suitable cable.

 

If you are not sure about certain specifications of the electric cables, please let us know your inquiry and we are very happy to give you professional technical advice and support services. Our company offer specific cables and wires consulting, design, OEM and manufacturing based on the customer's requirements and application scenarios to help customers create more business opportunities.