Send Message
Hangzhou Aite Cable co.,Ltd.
products
products
Home > products > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable > EFONA001 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Duplex RoundⅠ Single Mode Drop Cable

EFONA001 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Duplex RoundⅠ Single Mode Drop Cable

Product Details

Place of Origin: Hangzhou, China

Brand Name: OEM Produce

Certification: CE/ ROHS

Model Number: EFONA001

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 10km

Price: 100-300usd

Packaging Details: 2000m/ wooden drum

Delivery Time: 15days

Supply Ability: 1000km/ month

Get Best Price
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet cable

,

ftth optical fiber cable

Type:
EFONA001 Duplex RoundⅠ
Cable Name:
Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Useful:
Fiber Network
Fiber:
Fujikura G652D
Item:
Single Mode Drop Cable
Type:
EFONA001 Duplex RoundⅠ
Cable Name:
Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Useful:
Fiber Network
Fiber:
Fujikura G652D
Item:
Single Mode Drop Cable
EFONA001 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Duplex RoundⅠ Single Mode Drop Cable

EFONA001 Fiber Optic Cable Duplex RoundⅠ Single Mode Drop Cable
EFONA001 Drop Cable
 
Duplex Round Indoor Cable Ⅰ

 

Description
 
Fiber Type: G.652, G.655 or G.657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b, OM3 or OM4 multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber.
 
Jacket Material: Environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermosplatic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material.
 
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color.

 

Standards
 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 60794, etc.

 

Temperature Range
Operating : -40ºC to +70ºC
Storage : -50ºC to +70ºC
Installation : -30ºC to +70ºC
Bending Radius:
Static 12.5D
Dynamic 25D
 

Characteristics
 
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.
 
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission.
 
Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Applications
 

Used in indoor cabling, especially in poor laying conditions.
 

Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames.

Used as pigtails and patch cords.

EFONA001 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Duplex RoundⅠ Single Mode Drop Cable 0
Optical Characteristics                                                                                      

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled Launch Effective Modal 10Gb/s Ethernet Min Bending
Bandwidth Bandwidth link length Radius
     
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
BI-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
BI-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5


Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Cable Diameter Cable Weight Tensile Strength Crush Resistance
(N/100mm) (N/100mm)
Count (mm) (kg/km)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2 6.0 33.5 400 200 1000 300
2 8.0 52.0 500 250 1000 300

Note: This datesheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact us for more detailed information.

 

If you have technical support from an engineer, please let us know the type of cables you need, the inner conductor, the braiding coverage, the jakcet material and color, the packing length and design, and the application. We will help you choose the most suitable cable.

 

If you are not sure about certain specifications of the electric cables, please let us know your inquiry and we are very happy to give you professional technical advice and support services. Our company offer specific cables and wires consulting, design, OEM and manufacturing based on the customer's requirements and application scenarios to help customers create more business opportunities.